Montville Town property record for 330 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,044 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 acres (7,405 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $106,000 (Oct 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $3,516 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0417800 |
| Primary APN | R0417800 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,044 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,133 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,044 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | R0417800 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 330 MAPLE AVE |
| City | UNCASVILLE |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06382-2044 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R40 |
| Legal Block | 33 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTVILLE CT |
| Township / Civil Division | MONTVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 695201 |
Source: Montville Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 330 MAPLE AVE, UNCASVILLE, CT 06382-2044 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201223 |
| Deed Book / Page | 576 / 964 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Montville Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Montville Town |
| Unified School District | Montville School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,516.00 (+8.89%) | $111,860 (-) Land $27,860 Building $84,000 | $284,966 (+263.93%) |
| 2025 | $3,229.00 | $111,860 (+0.5%) Land $27,860 Building $84,000 | $78,302 Land $19,502 Building $58,800 |
| 2024 | $3,229.00 (+4.46%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,091.00 (+3.97%) | $111,300 (-) Land $27,860 Building $83,440 | |
| 2022 | $2,973.00 | $111,300 Land $27,860 Building $83,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures