Morgan County property record for 32761 N Ivy Bend Rd, Stover, MO 65078
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,200 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.188 acres (8,173 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,015 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-6.0-24-400-002-016.000 |
| Primary APN | 18-6.0-24-400-002-016.000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 8,173 sqft (0.188 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 168 ft deep x 49 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 32761 N IVY BEND RD |
|---|---|
| City | FENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63026 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N 1/2 LOT 12, IVY BEND #1 48.65 X 168 IRR |
| Legal Range | 19 |
| Legal Township | 40 |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | IVY BEND #1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | MORGAN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 470502 |
Source: Morgan County records, as of August 5, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2007 BENTLEY MANOR DR, FENTON, MO 63026-2168 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Morgan County assessment roll, as of August 5, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Morgan County |
| Unified School District | Morgan County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,570 (-) Land $5,548 Building $16,022 | $113,500 (-) Land $29,200 Building $84,300 | |
| 2025 | $1,015.00 (+7.64%) | $21,570 (+11.3%) | |
| 2024 | $113,500 (+11.27%) Land $29,200 Building $84,300 | ||
| 2023 | $943.00 (-0.21%) | $19,380 | |
| 2022 | $945.00 (+1.83%) | $102,000 Land $25,800 Building $76,200 | |
| 2011 | $928.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2020 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 93% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 57 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures