327 Bald Mountain Rd, Dedham (Holden), ME 04429 Property Records

Hancock County and Dedham Town property record for 327 Bald Mountain Rd, Dedham, ME 04429

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,245 sqft · built 1968
Lot Size2 acres (87,120 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$3,571 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2021 Refinance
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNDEDM M:0004 L:4-2

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNDEDM M:0004 L:4-2
Alternative APN
  • 861

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,245 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,048 sqft
1st Floor Area1,245 sqft
Basement Area1,245 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,245 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1968
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1968
Architectural StyleRanch
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area87,120 sqft (2 acres)

Location & Zoning

Account Number861
Street Address327 BALD MOUNTAIN RD
CityDEDHAM
StateME
Zip04429-4106
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Lot Number4-2
JurisdictionDEDHAM ME
Township / Civil DivisionDEDHAM
Census Block Group1
Census Block1027
Census Tract965200

Owner

Source: Hancock County and Dedham Town records, as of July 30, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address327 BALD MOUNTAIN RD, DEDHAM, ME 04429-4106
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

December 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDEDHAM ME
Property Address327 BALD MOUNTAIN RD, DEDHAM, ME 04429-4106
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 20, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0071740146
DateDec 6, 2021
Book Page7174/146
Instrument2021021167
Lender
NameBAR HARBOR BANK & TRUST CO
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeStand-Alone Refinance
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueJan 1, 2052

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Hancock County and Dedham Town assessment roll, as of July 30, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMaine
CountyHancock County
County SubdivisionDedham Town
Unified School DistrictDedham (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$3,571.00 (+22.34%)$221,100 (+8.33%) Land $47,500 Building $173,600
2024$2,919.00 (+9.37%)$204,100 (+3%) Land $47,500 Building $156,600
2023$2,669.00 (+7.58%)$157,000 (-) Land $36,500 Building $120,500
2022$2,481.00$157,000 Land $36,500 Building $120,500

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 1, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 100 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 53% of Maine
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 36 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Fidium Fiber
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Premium Choice Broadband
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Bald Mountain Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number