Clearfield County property record for 326 Veterans St, Smithmill, PA 16680
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.28 acres (12,196 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $70,000 (Oct 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,886 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale & Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | K16-510-00002 |
| Primary APN | K16-510-00002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 12,196 sqft (0.28 acres) |
| Account Number | 118038574 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 326 VETERANS ST |
| City | SMITHMILL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16680-9736 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | H, G & L #13 |
| Legal Subdivision | BLACKSMITH PROPERTY |
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GULICH |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4038 |
| Census Tract | 331700 |
Source: Clearfield County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2111 GINTER MORANN HWY, HOUTZDALE, PA 16651-9002 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 25, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 25, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 28, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202214882 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 25, 2022 |
| Property Address | 326 VETERANS ST, SMITHMILL, PA 16680-9736 |
| Document Number | 0202214882 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202214882 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 29, 2023 |
| Title Company | UNIVERSAL SETTLEMENT SERVICES/PA L, UNIVERSAL STLMT SVCS OF PA L |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $700.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 180 ASHCRAFT LN, BELLEFONTE, PA 16823-9032 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2111 GINTER MORANN HWY, GINTER, PA 16651-9002 |
| Document Number | 0202214883 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 25, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202214883 |
| Name | CNB BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Clearfield County assessment roll, as of May 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clearfield County |
| County Subdivision | Gulich Township |
| Unified School District | Moshannon Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,886.00 | $28,300 (+1%) Land $2,350 Building $25,950 | |
| 2025 | $1,886.00 (+434.28%) | ||
| 2024 | $353.00 | $14,150 (-) Land $1,175 Building $12,975 | |
| 2023 | $353.00 | $14,150 Land $1,175 Building $12,975 | |
| 1987 | $113,200 Land $9,400 Building $103,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 29, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HOUTZDALE MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY serves 8,410 people · EPA ID PA6170023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Mar 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures