Schuylkill County property record for 326 Chestnut St, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 256 sqft · built 1919 |
| Lot Size | 1.1 acres (47,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $12,756 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-08-0017.000 |
| Primary APN | 18-08-0017.000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 256 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 256 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Year Built | Built 1919 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum Siding |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Fire Resistance | Masonry Walls, Wood Interior |
| Lot Area | 47,916 sqft (1.1 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Total Buildings | 6 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 326 CHESTNUT ST |
|---|---|
| City | SCHUYLKILL HAVEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17972 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | 1.1 ACRES326 CHESTNUT STREET |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH MANHEIM |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1058 |
| Census Tract | 3200 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 334 CHESTNUT STREET, SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 0028712650 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | North Manheim Township |
| Unified School District | Blue Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $248,400 (+159.05%) Land $39,800 Building $208,600 | ||
| 2026 | $12,756.00 (+311.22%) | $248,400 (+418.09%) Land $39,800 Building $208,600 | |
| 2024 | $3,102.00 | $47,945 (-) Land $16,500 Building $31,445 | |
| 2023 | $3,102.00 | $47,945 Land $16,500 Building $31,445 | |
| 1996 | $95,890 Land $33,000 Building $62,890 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1993–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 101 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures