Pettis County property record for 32564 Bunker Hill Rd, Mora, MO 65345
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,500 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 19.5 acres (849,420 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $705 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17-7.0-26-0-00-001.002 |
| Primary APN | 17-7.0-26-0-00-001.002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,500 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,188 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 849,420 sqft (19.5 acres) |
| Patio Area | 32 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 32564 BUNKER HILL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MORA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65345-3310 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N 420' W 1/2 NW NE & ALSO BEG 420' S NW COR NE, TH E 660, S 990', W 660', N 990'. 26 44 20 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 44N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Legal Unit | 107 |
| Jurisdiction | PETTIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAKE CREEK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2052 |
| Census Tract | 480400 |
Source: Pettis County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 32564 BUNKER HILL RD, MORA, MO 65345-3310 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Pettis County assessment roll, as of May 5, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Pettis County |
| Unified School District | Smithton R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705.00 (+8.8%) | $13,300 (+5.98%) Land $1,370 Building $11,930 | |
| 2024 | $648.00 (+0.47%) | $12,550 (-) Land $1,370 Building $11,180 | $74,940 (-) Land $8,120 Building $66,820 |
| 2023 | $645.00 (+3.2%) | $12,550 (+1.05%) Land $1,370 Building $11,180 | $74,940 (+0.94%) Land $8,120 Building $66,820 |
| 2022 | $625.00 | $12,420 Land $1,240 Building $11,180 | |
| 2021 | $74,240 Land $7,420 Building $66,820 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 7, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures