3240 Old Hickory Trl, De Witt, MI 48820 Property Records

Clinton County property record for 3240 Old Hickory Trl, De Witt, MI 48820

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 sqft · built 1974
Lot Size0.26 acres (11,326 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$187,000 (Aug 2013)
Tax Bill$2,552 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN050-170-000-050-00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN050-170-000-050-00

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms10 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,887 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,887 sqft
Basement Area1,887 sqft
Finished Basement1,887 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,887 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1974
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1974
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area11,326 sqft (0.26 acres)
Lot Dimensions120 ft deep x 93 ft wide
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area572 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area96 sqft
Deck AreaDeck Area
Patio Area288 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address3240 OLD HICKORY TRL
CityDEWITT
StateMI
Zip48820-9632
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR5
Legal DescriptionLOT 50 COUNTRY MEADOWS ESTATES SEC 18 T5NR2W
Legal Range02W
Legal Township05N
Legal Section18
Legal SubdivisionCOUNTRY MEADOWS ESTATES
Legal Lot Number50
JurisdictionCLINTON MI
Township / Civil DivisionDEWITT
Census Block Group1
Census Block1002
Census Tract10108

Owner

Source: Clinton County records, as of June 2, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address3240 OLD HICKORY TRL, DEWITT, MI 48820-9632
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleAug 20, 2013 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 20, 2013 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20135205273
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of June 2, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyClinton County
County SubdivisionDeWitt Charter Township
Unified School DistrictDeWitt Public Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$159,300 (+5.78%) Land $27,300 Building $132,000$318,600 (+5.78%) Land $54,600 Building $264,000
2025$2,552.00 (-36.02%) Homeowner's exemption$150,600 (+15.58%) Land $25,600 Building $125,000$301,200 (+15.58%) Land $51,200 Building $250,000
2024$3,989.00 (+16.6%)
2023$3,421.00 Homeowner's exemption$130,300$260,600
2022$3,421.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 314 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
5,000 / 5,000
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Old Hickory Trl

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number