Perry County property record for 322 Buffalo Bottom Rd, Linden, TN 37096
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 3.55 acres (154,638 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $15,000 (Jun 1999) |
| Tax Bill | $279 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 068093 02500 |
| Primary APN | 068093 02500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 154,638 sqft (3.55 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 400 sqft |
| Utility Building | 1,200 sqft |
| Street Address | 322 BUFFALO BOTTOM RD |
|---|---|
| City | LINDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37096-6528 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 03, COUNTY AREA: F01 |
| Legal Subdivision | RIVER BEND SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | PERRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1055 |
| Census Tract | 930202 |
Source: Perry County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 322 BUFFALO BOTTOM RD, LINDEN, TN 37096-6528 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 16, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 16, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000M16367 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Perry County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Perry County |
| Unified School District | Perry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279.00 (-0.36%) | $12,175 (-) Land $8,875 Building $3,300 | |
| 2023 | $12,175 (-) Land $8,875 Building $3,300 | ||
| 2022 | $280.00 | $12,175 Land $8,875 Building $3,300 | $48,700 (-) Land $35,500 Building $13,200 |
| 2021 | $48,700 Land $35,500 Building $13,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 29, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 57% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Meriwether Lewis Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures