Lancaster County property record for 3213 Maplecrest Ter, Lancaster, PA 17601
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,148 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,957 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Transfer Jan 2023 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 300-09917-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 300-09917-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,036 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,144 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 724 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 312 sqft |
| Basement Area | 624 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17601-1334 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Description | 3213 MAPLECREST TER |
| Legal Subdivision | HEMPFIELD GREEN |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST HEMPFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 11503 |
3213 Maplecrest Ter is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in January 2023.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of June 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jan 12, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Aug 29, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 11, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0006720445 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 23, 2023 |
| Property Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Document Number | 0006758170 |
| Map Reference | MB J VOL 139 PG 20 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 6758170 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 2, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 12, 2023 |
| Property Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Document Number | 0006720445 |
| Map Reference | MB J VOL 139 PG 20 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | 6720445 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Property Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
| Document Number | 0006700233 |
| Map Reference | MB J VOL 139 PG 20 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 15, 2022 |
| Instrument | 6700233 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3213 MAPLECREST TER, LANCASTER, PA 17601-1334 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 3213 Maplecrest Ter was $3,957.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | West Hempfield Township |
| Unified School District | Hempfield School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,957.00 | $163,200 Land $57,100 Building $106,100 | $163,200 Land $57,100 Building $106,100 |
| 2024 | $3,680.00 (+4.72%) | $163,200 (-) Land $57,100 Building $106,100 | |
| 2023 | $3,514.00 Homeowner's exemption | $163,200 Land $57,100 Building $106,100 | |
| 2018 | $163,200 Land $57,100 Building $106,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 3213 Maplecrest Ter in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 1978.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2020 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 3213 Maplecrest Ter is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | COLUMBIA WATER CO private · serves 25,200 people · EPA ID PA7360123 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 469 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures