Ravalli County property record for 321 Starglow Ln, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,985 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 2.72 acres (118,483 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $442,012 (Dec 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $4,904 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1354207 |
| Primary APN | R1354207 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,985 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,524 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,461 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,426 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,426 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 3 Fireplaces |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 118,483 sqft (2.72 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Area | 854 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 224 sqft |
| Deck Area | 72 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 540 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0001382932 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 321 STARGLOW LN |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6910 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PARADISE ACRES PHASE III, S08, T10 N, R19 W, LOT 014, ACRES 2.72 |
| Legal Range | 19W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARADISE ACRES PHASE III |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 203 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 321 STARGLOW LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6910 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 28, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 28, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Property Address | 321 STARGLOW LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6910 |
| Document Number | 0000818705 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026818705 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 21, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 321 STARGLOW LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6910 |
| Document Number | 0000818705, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026818705 |
| Name | FIRST SECURITY BANK/MISSOULA |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,904.00 (-21.96%) | $1,037,800 (+25.75%) | |
| 2025 | $1,037,800 (+25.75%) Land $182,612 Building $855,188 | ||
| 2023 | $6,284.00 | $825,300 | $825,300 Land $116,196 Building $709,104 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 72% of the US · above 54% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 40 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Grizzly Broadband Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
May also be available: Spectrum.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures