Oswego County and Schroeppel Town property record for 321 Co Rte 33, Central Square, NY 13036
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,774 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 43.5 acres (1,894,860 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $280,000 (May 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $9,288 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 355489 274.00-02-06.01 |
| Primary APN | 355489 274.00-02-06.01 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,774 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,774 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 1,894,860 sqft (43.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 246 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 321 COUNTY ROUTE 33 |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRAL SQUARE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13036-2325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUBDIVISION NO 10 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6.010 |
| Jurisdiction | OSWEGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SCHROEPPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1039 |
| Census Tract | 20904 |
Source: Oswego County and Schroeppel Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 321 COUNTY ROUTE 33, CENTRAL SQUARE, NY 13036-2325 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 25, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 25, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 30, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20184985 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OSWEGO NY |
| Recording Date | May 25, 2018 |
| Property Address | 321 COUNTY ROUTE 33, CENTRAL SQUARE, NY 13036-2325 |
| Document Number | 0000004985 |
| Instrument Date | May 22, 2018 |
| Instrument | 4985 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 4, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,120.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 44 HEMLOCK LN PENNELLVILLE NY 131323140, PENNELLVILLE, NY 13132-3140 |
| Document Number | 4986 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | 4986 |
| Name | ANHEUSER BUSCH EMPS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SAINT LOUIS, MO 63118 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 24, 2048 |
Source: Oswego County and Schroeppel Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oswego County |
| County Subdivision | Schroeppel Town |
| Unified School District | Central Square Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,288.00 (+6.51%) | ||
| 2025 | $8,720.00 | $200,000 (-) Land $40,000 Building $160,000 | $444,444 (+22.22%) Land $88,889 Building $355,555 |
| 2023 | $200,000 Land $40,000 Building $160,000 | $363,636 Land $72,727 Building $290,909 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 15, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures