Sharon Town property record for 320 Rte 7, Sharon, CT 06069
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 736 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,890 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,888 (2025) |
| APN | 172500 |
| Primary APN | 172500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 736 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,072 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 736 sqft |
| Basement Area | 240 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 240 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Account Number | 172500 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 320 ROUTE 7 |
| City | SHARON |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06069 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR |
| Legal Block | 37 |
| Jurisdiction | SHARON CT |
| Township / Civil Division | SHARON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
Source: Sharon Town records, as of June 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 294 W CORNWALL RD, WEST CORNWALL, CT 06796-1015 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Sharon Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Sharon Town |
| Secondary School District | Regional School District 01 (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Sharon School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888.00 | $169,300 (+59.27%) Land $76,900 Building $92,400 | $118,510 Land $53,830 Building $64,680 |
| 2024 | $1,888.00 (+23.32%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,531.00 | $106,300 (-) Land $59,300 Building $47,000 | |
| 2022 | $1,531.00 | $106,300 Land $59,300 Building $47,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 89% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 47 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Xfinity.
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures