Hennepin County property record for 320 Meadowview Dr, Mound, MN 55364
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,072 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 3.41 acres (148,975 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,434 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2017 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-117-24-24-0003 |
| Primary APN | 02-117-24-24-0003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,072 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,108 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,072 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,036 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 148,975 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 744 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 60 sqft |
| Deck Area | 960 sqft |
| Patio Area | 960 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 320 MEADOWVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUND |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55364-8205 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | T REG. LAND SURVEY NO. 1002 N 200 FT OF S 600 FT OF TRACT B 200 X 744 |
| Legal Range | 24 |
| Legal Township | 117 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Quarter | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | REG. LAND SURVEY NO. 1002 |
| Legal Tract | B |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | MINNETRISTA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 27701 |
Source: Hennepin County records, as of June 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 320 MEADOWVIEW DR, MOUND, MN 55364-8205 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 17, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 00T6120879 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Property Address | 320 MEADOWVIEW DR, MOUND, MN 55364-8205 |
| Document Number | 0005438589 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 5, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 15, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Married Couple |
| Address | 320 MEADOWVIEW DR MOUND MN 553648205, MOUND, MN 55364-8205 |
| Document Number | 0005438589 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 27, 2017 |
| Instrument | 5438589 |
| Name | US BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55402 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Apr 26, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Hennepin County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Minnetrista City |
| Unified School District | Westonka Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434.00 (+6.4%) | $638,700 (+3.18%) Land $227,500 Building $411,200 | $638,700 (+3.18%) Land $227,500 Building $411,200 |
| 2024 | $6,047.00 (+27.14%) | $619,000 (+11.93%) Land $221,000 Building $398,000 | $619,000 (+11.93%) Land $221,000 Building $398,000 |
| 2023 | $4,756.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $553,000 Land $156,000 Building $397,000 | $553,000 Land $156,000 Building $397,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 25, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · above 64% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 37 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Midco Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures