Allegheny County property record for 320 Drexel Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 875 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,894 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $36,500 (Mar 1977) |
| Tax Bill | $410 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2017 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 976-L-153 |
| Primary APN | 976-L-153 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 875 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1958 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 10,894 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 320 DREXEL DR |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-6609 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | UNIVERSITY PARK 2ND PLAN 259 LOT 57.355XAVG167. .825X72.475 DREXEL DR 1 1/2 STY BRK V HSE 320 |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY PARK 2ND |
| Legal Block | 976L |
| Legal Lot Number | 153 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 521500 |
320 Drexel Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in March 1977.
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 320 DREXEL DR, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-6609 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 28, 1977 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 28, 1977 · Amount on File |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Property Address | 320 DREXEL DR, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-6609 |
| Document Number | 0484150387 |
| Book / Page | 048415 / 000387 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 5, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 22, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0484150387 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 21, 2017 |
| Book Page | 048415/000387 |
| Instrument | 68411 |
| Name | CITIZENS BK/PA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Sep 20, 2042 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
The 2026 property tax bill for 320 Drexel Dr was $410 with a homeowner's exemption, down 82.2% from the year before.
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $410.00 (-82.17%) Homeowner's exemption | $63,900 (-) Land $28,600 Building $35,300 | $81,900 Land $28,600 Building $53,300 |
| 2025 | $2,300.00 Homeowner's exemption | $63,900 Land $28,600 Building $35,300 | |
| 2023 | $1,947.00 Homeowner's exemption | $63,900 Land $28,600 Building $35,300 | |
| 2012 | $81,900 Land $28,600 Building $53,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 320 Drexel Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 1981.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1981–1983) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1983 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 320 Drexel Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures