Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 32 Lark St, Buffalo, NY 14211
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.09 acres (3,930 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $200,000 (Oct 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $396 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2024 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 100.36-1-10 |
| Primary APN | 140200 100.36-1-10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,288 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1925 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 3,930 sqft (0.09 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 131 ft deep x 30 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 216 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 308 sqft |
| Patio Area | 190 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 03592800 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 32 LARK ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14211-1128 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | N-3R |
| Legal Description | 3OO. N SIDNEY |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 3400 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 645 CRESCENT ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11208-3935 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Individual(s) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 2, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 2, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 5, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20242024167525 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11436 / 7608 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 8, 2014 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0112703614 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Administrator's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 5, 2024 |
| Property Address | 32 LARK ST, BUFFALO, NY 14211-1128 |
| Document Number | 0114286549 |
| Book / Page | 11428 / 6549 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 11, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024035893 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2024 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $312.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 311 PINE RIDGE RD, CHEEKTOWAGA, NY 14225-3918 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $396.00 (-58.05%) | ||
| 2025 | $944.00 (+100.42%) | $120,000 (+313.79%) Land $6,000 Building $114,000 | $120,000 (+154.49%) Land $6,000 Building $114,000 |
| 2024 | $471.00 (+214%) | $29,000 (-) Land $2,100 Building $26,900 | $47,154 (+13.82%) Land $3,415 Building $43,739 |
| 2023 | $150.00 | $29,000 Land $2,100 Building $26,900 | $41,429 Land $3,000 Building $38,429 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 415 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
May also be available: Greenlight Networks, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures