Lewis County and West Turin Town property record for 3193 Main St, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,263 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.199 acres (8,688 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $90,000 (Sep 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,351 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2021 Sale Jul 2017 Sale |
| APN | 235401 366.05-03-11.110 |
| Primary APN | 235401 366.05-03-11.110 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,263 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 883 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 380 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 8,688 sqft (0.199 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 71.1 ft deep x 122 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 154 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3193 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11.110 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST TURIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4048 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Constableville Village Historic District listed 1983 · 107 contributing resources · NRIS 83001703 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7332 WILDCAT RD, PORT LEYDEN, NY 13433-2423 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 20, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Jul 20, 2017 | Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE, CANDACE L. L. RANDALL |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 20, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20247069 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 14, 2015 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Recording Date | May 20, 2021 |
| Property Address | 3193 MAIN ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325 |
| Document Number | 2021002682 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 14, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2021-002682 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 15, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 554, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-0554 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 20, 2017 |
| Property Address | 3193 MAIN ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325 |
| Document Number | 0000002017/0000004124 |
| Book / Page | 0000002017 / 0000004124 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2022 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, CANDACE L. L. RANDALL |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3193 MAIN ST, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | West Turin Town |
| Municipality | Constableville Village |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,351.00 (+1.95%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,306.00 (-21.27%) | $62,200 (-) Land $6,300 Building $55,900 | $94,200 (+2.95%) Land $9,541 Building $84,659 |
| 2024 | $2,929.00 (+306.81%) | $62,200 (-) Land $6,300 Building $55,900 | $91,500 (+12.55%) Land $9,268 Building $82,232 |
| 2023 | $62,200 (-) Land $6,300 Building $55,900 | $81,300 (+16.31%) Land $8,235 Building $73,065 | |
| 2022 | $720.00 | $62,200 Land $6,300 Building $55,900 | $69,900 Land $7,080 Building $62,820 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CONSTABLEVILLE VILLAGE serves 310 people · EPA ID NY2402360 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Copper | 1.53 mg/L (2015–2017) action level 1.3 mg/L |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 61 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures