Cook County property record for 319 Parkview Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.167 acres (7,262 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $362,000 (Jul 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $4,921 (2023) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Transfer Jan 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 09-12-432-007 |
| Primary APN | 09-12-432-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,248 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,262 sqft (0.167 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENVIEW |
| State | IL |
| Zip | 60025-4935 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | (GLENVIEW) PARK (MANOR) SUB IN SE SEC 12-41-12 |
| Legal Range | 12E |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | GLENVIEW PARK MANOR |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | COOK IL |
| Township / Civil Division | MAINE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 805202 |
Source: Cook County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-4935 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Unmarried |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 15, 2026 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY, ATTORNEY |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY, ATTORNEY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 16, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 16, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 8, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201449005 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 18, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000031042 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | COOK IL |
| Recording Date | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Property Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-4935 |
| Document Number | 0001525098 |
| Map Reference | DOC 13326154 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2601525098 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2026 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY, ATTORNEY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1801 GROVE STC, GLENVIEW, IL 60025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-4935 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | COOK IL |
| Recording Date | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Property Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-4935 |
| Document Number | 0001323097 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2601323097 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 8, 2026 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY, ATTORNEY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1801 GROVE STC, GLENVIEW, IL 60025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 319 PARKVIEW RD, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-4935 |
Source: Cook County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Illinois |
| County | Cook County |
| County Subdivision | Maine Township |
| Municipality | Glenview Village |
| Elementary School District | Glenview Community Consolidated School District 34 (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Northfield Township High School District 225 (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,001 (+69.11%) Land $9,078 Building $33,923 | $430,010 (+69.11%) Land $90,780 Building $339,230 | |
| 2023 | $4,921.00 (+3.36%) Homeowner's exemption | $25,428 (-) Land $7,625 Building $17,803 | $254,280 (-) Land $76,250 Building $178,030 |
| 2022 | $4,761.00 Homeowner's exemption | $25,428 Land $7,625 Building $17,803 | $254,280 Land $76,250 Building $178,030 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 11, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2013–2016) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2016 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | GLENVIEW serves 47,856 people · EPA ID IL0311020 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | May 2023 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 5 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 634 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Astound Broadband Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · DSL in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures