Chester County property record for 319 Crestview Dr, Honey Brook, PA 19344
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,922 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.62 acres (71,002 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $332,050 (Jan 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $775 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-4-119 |
| Primary APN | 22-4-119 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,922 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,406 sqft |
| Basement Area | 484 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 71,002 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 512 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 319 CRESTVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | HONEY BROOK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19344-1777 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 1.6 AC DWG & POOL LOT 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUBDIVISION PLAN OF TOBI HILL FARM |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HONEY BROOK |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4002 |
| Census Tract | 304900 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 319 CRESTVIEW DR, HONEY BROOK, PA 19344-1777 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 15, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 15, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 8, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200410367481 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6040 / 1902 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 319 CRESTVIEW DR, HONEY BROOK, PA 19344-1777 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 24, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 319 CRESTVIEW DR, HONEY BROOK, PA 19344-1777 |
| Document Number | 0104730537 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 11, 2021 |
| Book Page | 10473/537 |
| Instrument | 11814139 |
| Name | MIDLAND MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73118 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 11 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2051 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | Honey Brook Township |
| Unified School District | Twin Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $775.00 (-89.84%) | $198,750 (-) Land $32,470 Building $166,280 | $208,160 (-) Land $32,470 Building $175,690 |
| 2024 | $7,630.00 | $198,750 Land $32,470 Building $166,280 | |
| 1998 | $208,160 Land $32,470 Building $175,690 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures