Kendall County property record for 318 Los Indios Rd, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,254 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.819 acres (35,676 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $326,600 (Apr 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $451 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R17601 |
| Primary APN | R17601 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,254 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,028 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,254 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 35,676 sqft (0.819 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 312 sqft |
| Storage Building | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 318 LOS INDIOS RD |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A10794 - SURVEY 801 E STEITLE .819 ACRES, (TRACT 2) (TRACT 2) |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 801 E STEITLE |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 970403 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 318 LOS INDIOS RD, BOERNE, TX 78006 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2013274684 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1363 / 327 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Boerne Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | |
| 2025 | $451.00 (-29.53%) Homeowner's exemption | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 |
| 2024 | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | $118,320 (-) Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | |
| 2023 | $640.00 (-52.66%) Homeowner's exemption | $118,320 Land $22,590 Building $95,730 | $118,320 Land $22,590 Building $95,730 |
| 2022 | $1,352.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 16 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 42% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures