317 S Chestnut St, Cameron, MO 64429 Property Records

Clinton County property record for 317 S Chestnut St, Cameron, MO 64429

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · built 1979
Lot Size0.258 acres (11,238 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,314 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01 06.0 23 003 011 009.000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01 06.0 23 003 011 009.000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Units99 Units
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,120 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,120 sqft
Finished Basement1,120 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1979
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1979
Architectural StyleA-Frame
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area11,238 sqft (0.258 acres)
Garage TypeCarport
Garage Area312 sqft
CarportCarport
Carport Area312 sqft

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area42 sqft
Deck Area168 sqft
Patio Area190 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address317 S CHESTNUT ST
CityCAMERON
StateMO
Zip64429-2111
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionPT LOT 4 THENCE N 75' OF W 150', BLK 2 SUNNYSIDE ADD
Legal Range30W
Legal Township57N
Legal Section23
Legal SubdivisionSUNNYSIDE ADD
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number4
JurisdictionCLINTON MO
Township / Civil DivisionSHOAL
Census Block Group4
Census Block4019
Census Tract960100

Owner

Source: Clinton County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address317 S CHESTNUT ST, CAMERON, MO 64429-2111
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 1, 2008
Deed SaleFeb 1, 2008
Deed Document Number20082064
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of February 12, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyClinton County
MunicipalityCameron City
Unified School DistrictCameron R-I School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,314.00$20,437 (+12%) Land $2,645 Building $17,792$107,560 (+11.99%) Land $13,920 Building $93,640
2024$1,314.00 (+10.14%)$18,248 (-) Land $2,362 Building $15,886
2023$1,193.00 (+8.65%)$18,248 (+8.59%) Land $2,362 Building $15,886$96,041 (+8.59%) Land $12,430 Building $83,611
2022$1,098.00$16,804 Land $2,362 Building $14,442
2021$88,440 Land $12,430 Building $76,010

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 4, 2011

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Missouri
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCAMERON PWS
serves 11,963 people · EPA ID MO1010131
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJul 2024
Lead1 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 317 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
United Fiber
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Mediacom Xtream
Cable
1,000 / 50
Mercury Fiber
Fixed Wireless
150 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on S Chestnut St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number