Benton County property record for 317 Cherry Ln, Big Sandy, TN 38221
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,296 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 18.1 acres (790,614 sqft) |
| Owner | Owner Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $10,800 (Sep 1990) |
| Tax Bill | $186 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003038 02103 |
| Primary APN | 003038 02103 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,296 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 790,614 sqft (18.1 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 317 CHERRY LN |
|---|---|
| City | BIG SANDY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38221-5322 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 08, COUNTY AREA: M08 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 2 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 963000 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 317 CHERRY LN, BIG SANDY, TN 38221-5322 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 25, 1990 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 25, 1990 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000190307 |
| Deed Book / Page | 190 / 307 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186.00 (-39.41%) Additional exemption filed | $10,900 (-3.11%) Land $9,225 Building $1,675 | $121,200 (+169.33%) Land $114,500 Building $6,700 |
| 2023 | $307.00 Additional exemption filed | $11,250 (-) Land $6,000 Building $5,250 | |
| 2022 | $307.00 | $11,250 Land $6,000 Building $5,250 | $45,000 (-32.33%) Land $24,000 Building $21,000 |
| 2020 | $66,500 Land $45,500 Building $21,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · above 50% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| TEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures