Saline County property record for 3166 Stonewall Dr, Benton, AR 72015 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
| Square Footage | 2,743 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 27,878 sqft (0.64 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 552 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $238,000 (2010) |
| Tax Bill | $2,651.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 800-28980-429 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,743 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,295 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,383 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 360 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone (Brick and/or Stone) Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass Roof |
| Lot Area | 27,878 sqft (0.64 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 269 ft x 110 ft Depth x Width |
| Driveway | Driveway Concrete |
| Driveway Area | 1,190 sqft Driveway |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 552 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 368 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 3166 STONEWALL DR |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72015-4746 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2014-79311 |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | HERITAGE FARM PH 13 |
| Legal Lot Number | 429 |
| Jurisdiction | SALINE AR |
| Minor Civil Division | BAUXITE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 10104 |
Source: Saline County records · APN 800-28980-429
Assessment roll updated October 1, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3166 STONEWALL DR, BENTON, AR 72015-4746 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 10, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 10, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 19, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2010073389 |
| Deed Book / Page | 10 / 73389 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 16, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000002322 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Saline County records · Assessment roll updated October 1, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| Municipality | Benton City |
| County | Saline County |
| Unified School District | Bryant Public Schools (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651.00 Homeowner's exemption | $61,914 (-) Land $9,000 Building $52,914 | $309,570 (-) Land $45,000 Building $264,570 |
| 2024 | $2,651.00 (+5.24%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,519.00 Homeowner's exemption | $61,914 Land $9,000 Building $52,914 | $309,570 Land $45,000 Building $264,570 |
3166 Stonewall Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Saline County (05125C), updated July 25, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures