315 Henry St, Mountain View, MO 65548 Property Records

Howell County property record for 315 Henry St, Mountain View, MO 65548

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details1,564 sqft · built 1974
Lot Size0.591 acres (25,732 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$112,200 (Feb 2013)
Tax Bill$953 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01-8.0-27-000-000-040.00000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01-8.0-27-000-000-040.00000

Interior

Building Area1,564 sqft Total Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1974
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1974
Lot Area25,732 sqft (0.591 acres)
Lot Dimensions140 ft deep x 184 ft wide

Location & Zoning

Street Address315 HENRY ST
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateMO
Zip65548-8290
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLS 4 & 5
Legal Range07W
Legal Township27N
Legal Section27
Legal SubdivisionHENRY SUB 40
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number4-5
JurisdictionHOWELL MO
Township / Civil DivisionGOLDSBERRY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2032
Census Tract90200

Owner

Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address315 HENRY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8290
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 20, 2013 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 20, 2013 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 17, 2009
Deed Document Number2013868
Prior Transfer DateFeb 15, 2013
Prior Transfer Doc02013R1187
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyHowell County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Unified School DistrictMountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$22,920 (-) Land $2,700 Building $20,220$120,630 (-) Land $14,200 Building $106,430
2025$953.00$22,920 (+12.02%) Land $2,700 Building $20,220$120,630 (+12%) Land $14,200 Building $106,430
2023$20,460$107,710 Land $12,680 Building $95,030

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 64% of the US · lower than 73% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMOUNTAIN VIEW PWS
serves 2,791 people · EPA ID MO4010551
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionAug 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2021–2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 67 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Wisper ISP
Fixed Wireless
400 / 30
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Henry St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number