St. Louis County property record for 315 Chambers Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 715 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.38 acres (16,553 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,036 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11E-33-0106 |
| Primary APN | 11E-33-0106 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 715 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 715 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 16,553 sqft (0.38 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 90 ft deep x 90 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 370 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Patio Area | 154 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 315 CHAMBERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63137-3942 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | PC3R |
| Legal Description | SICLOVAN LOT PT 2 W PART |
| Legal Subdivision | SICLOVAN |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ST. FERDINAND |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 210300 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 315 CHAMBERS RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63137-3942 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Riverview Village |
| Unified School District | Riverview Gardens School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,600 (-) Land $420 Building $10,180 | $55,800 (-) Land $2,200 Building $53,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,036.00 (+10.33%) | $10,600 (+21%) Land $420 Building $10,180 | $55,800 (+21.04%) Land $2,200 Building $53,600 |
| 2024 | $939.00 (+1.29%) | ||
| 2023 | $927.00 (+33%) | $8,760 (+64.35%) Land $2,110 Building $6,650 | $46,100 (+64.64%) Land $11,100 Building $35,000 |
| 2022 | $697.00 | $5,330 Land $860 Building $4,470 | |
| 2021 | $28,000 Land $4,500 Building $23,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2000) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2000 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 553 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures