Erie County and Hamburg Town property record for 3148 Clearview Way, Buffalo, NY 14219
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,616 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.172 acres (7,475 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $250,000 (Sep 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $6,229 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 144889 151.11-1-15 |
| Primary APN | 144889 151.11-1-15 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,616 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 940 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 676 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 7,475 sqft (0.172 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 115 ft deep x 65 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 14219 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3148 CLEARVIEW WAY |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14219-1302 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2340 PT LOT 13-14 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMBURG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 12904 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3148 CLEARVIEW WAY, BUFFALO, NY 14219-1302 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 16, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 16, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022176946 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11407 / 7867 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 16, 2022 |
| Property Address | 3148 CLEARVIEW WAY, BUFFALO, NY 14219-1302 |
| Document Number | 0114077867 |
| Book / Page | 11407 / 7867 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 13, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022176946 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 7, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,000.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3148 CLEARVIEW WAY, 3148, BLASDELL, NY 14219-1302 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 163 CHANCELLOR LN, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-5027 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0140678722 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 16, 2022 |
| Instrument | 14067/8722 |
| Name | PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2052 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Hamburg Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,229.00 (+131.3%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,693.00 (-53.76%) | $82,000 (-) Land $6,600 Building $75,400 | $282,800 (+5.17%) Land $22,762 Building $260,038 |
| 2024 | $5,824.00 | $82,000 (-) Land $6,600 Building $75,400 | $268,900 (+4.94%) Land $21,643 Building $247,257 |
| 2023 | $82,000 Land $6,600 Building $75,400 | $256,250 Land $20,625 Building $235,625 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 95% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 274 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures