Chester County property record for 314 Landenberg Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 2.3 acres (100,188 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $269,000 (Apr 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $555 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 60-5-147 |
| Primary APN | 60-5-147 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,536 sqft |
| Basement Area | 528 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1958 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 100,188 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 314 LANDENBERG RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANDENBERG |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19350-9304 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | 2.3 AC & DWG PAR B |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NEW GARDEN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 306501 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 254 BUTTONWOOD RD, LANDENBERG, PA 19350-9396 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 27, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 27, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200610644924 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6827 / 225 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | New Garden Township |
| Unified School District | Kennett Consolidated School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $555.00 (-89.16%) | $127,880 (-) Land $53,350 Building $74,530 | $128,910 (-) Land $53,350 Building $75,560 |
| 2024 | $5,121.00 | $127,880 Land $53,350 Building $74,530 | |
| 1998 | $128,910 Land $53,350 Building $75,560 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2003–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 107 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures