St. Louis County property record for 313 Valley Forge Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,552 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.059 acres (2,553 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $392,000 (Dec 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $5,476 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18Q-11-0296 |
| Primary APN | 18Q-11-0296 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 13 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,552 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,081 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,538 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 2,553 sqft (0.059 acres) |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 529 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 84 sqft |
| Deck Area | 376 sqft |
| Patio Area | 376 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 14 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 313 VALLEY FORGE CT |
|---|---|
| City | CHESTERFIELD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63017-3449 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | 105R3 |
| Legal Description | BAYWOOD VILLAGES CONDOMINIUM PHASE FOUR BLDG B-27 UNIT C 0.730% IN COMMON ELEMENTS (8704-329) 11 30 82 |
| Legal Subdivision | BAYWOOD VILLAGES CONDOMINIUM PHASE FOUR |
| Legal Phase | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOURI RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 215236 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 313 VALLEY FORGE CT, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-3449 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2016483 |
| Deed Book / Page | 22306 / 1768 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 313 VALLEY FORGE CT, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-3449 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 14, 2021 |
| Title Company | COPPER TITLE LLC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0240941788 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 16, 2020 |
| Book Page | 24094/1788 |
| Instrument | 2020061600268 |
| Name | JLB CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | SAINT LOUIS, MO 63146 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2035 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Chesterfield City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $87,600 (-) Land $23,280 Building $64,320 | $461,000 (-) Land $122,500 Building $338,500 | |
| 2025 | $5,476.00 (-5.83%) | $87,600 (-0.42%) Land $23,280 Building $64,320 | $461,000 (-0.43%) Land $122,500 Building $338,500 |
| 2024 | $5,815.00 (+4.25%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,578.00 (+6.39%) | $87,970 (+16.3%) Land $19,400 Building $68,570 | $463,000 (+16.3%) Land $102,100 Building $360,900 |
| 2022 | $5,243.00 | $75,640 Land $17,460 Building $58,180 | |
| 2021 | $398,100 Land $91,900 Building $306,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 206 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: i3 Broadband, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures