Chester County property record for 313 Quarry Point Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,800 sqft · built 2016 |
| Lot Size | 0.049 acres (2,112 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $611,955 (Mar 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $984 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Mortgage Mar 2021 Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 42-2-326 |
| Primary APN | 42-2-326 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,800 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,220 sqft |
| Basement Area | 900 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 900 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 2,112 sqft (0.049 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19355-0256 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | C1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 408 & DWG |
| Legal Subdivision | ATWATER VLG |
| Legal Lot Number | 408 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST WHITELAND |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 302104 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 11, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
| Mar 24, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AMRES CORPORATION |
| Jun 17, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AMRES CORP |
| Mar 2, 2017 | Deed, Transfer · ARM NVR MORTGAGE FINANCE INC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 2, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 2, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 1, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201711530377 |
| Deed Book / Page | 9500 / 2371 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0099971754 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 11, 2019 |
| Book Page | 9997/1754 |
| Instrument | 11687295 |
| Name | BETTER MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | NEW YORK, NY 10006 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2034 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0104840339 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2021 |
| Book Page | 10484/339 |
| Instrument | 11817286 |
| Name | AMRES CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA 19053 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Document Number | 0101940885 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 17, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 11, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD MALVERN PA 193550256, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Document Number | 0101940885 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 24, 2020 |
| Book Page | 010194/000885 |
| Instrument | 11741617 |
| Name | AMRES CORP |
|---|---|
| Address | FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA 19053 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jun 23, 2035 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 2, 2017 |
| Property Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Document Number | 0095002371 |
| Book / Page | 9500 / 2371 |
| Map Reference | MB 9424 PG 1790 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 24, 2017 |
| Instrument | 11530377 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $12,239.10 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 313 QUARRY POINT RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-0256 |
| Document Number | 0095002374 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 2, 2017 |
| Book Page | 9500/2374 |
| Instrument | 11530378 |
| Name | NVR MORTGAGE FINANCE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CANONSBURG, PA 15317 |
| Type | ARM |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.62% |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Type Change Date | Mar 1, 2024 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.25% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8.62% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Max Rate | 8.62% |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | East Whiteland Township |
| Unified School District | Great Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $984.00 (-89.09%) | $318,370 (+1.1%) Land $138,730 Building $179,640 | $318,370 (+1.1%) Land $138,730 Building $179,640 |
| 2024 | $9,023.00 | $314,900 Land $138,730 Building $176,170 | |
| 1998 | $314,900 Land $138,730 Building $176,170 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 408 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures