Burnet County property record for 313 Kendall Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,084 sqft · built 1984 |
| Lot Size | 0.279 acres (12,134 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $7,174 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08650-0000-00006-000 |
| Primary APN | 08650-0000-00006-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,084 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,804 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 370 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 12,134 sqft (0.279 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 944 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 313 KINTAIL DR |
|---|---|
| City | SPICEWOOD |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78669 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S8650 WINDERMERE OAKS LOT 6 |
| Legal Subdivision | WINDERMERE OAKS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARBLE FALLS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 960802 |
313 Kendall Rd is owned by two individuals who acquired it in June 2016.
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5465 HITCHER BND, AUSTIN, TX 78749-4240 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 13, 2016 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 13, 2016 |
| Deed Document Number | 20165465 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 313 Kendall Rd was $7,174, up 230.6% from the year before.
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Marble Falls Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $469,742 (-13.36%) Land $92,461 Building $377,281 | $469,742 (-13.36%) Land $92,461 Building $377,281 | |
| 2025 | $7,174.00 (+230.6%) | $542,157 Land $92,461 Building $449,696 | $542,157 Land $92,461 Building $449,696 |
| 2024 | $2,170.00 (+1.45%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,139.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $600,587 Land $92,461 Building $508,126 | $600,587 Land $92,461 Building $508,126 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 313 Kendall Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 30 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 30 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 313 Kendall Rd is moderate, ranking above 51% of the US, with a 0.09% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · lower than 73% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WINDERMERE OAKS WSC serves 462 people · EPA ID TX0270035 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 123 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 200 |
| VGI Technology Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
May also be available: Hotwire Communications, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures