Missoula County property record for 313 Capdevilla, Lolo, MT 59847 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
| Square Footage | 2,552 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 440 sqft |
| Last Sale | $484,120 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $4,679.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | R0487934 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,552 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,992 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,276 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,276 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,276 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 60 sqft Deck |
| Porch Area | 132 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Window A/C Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 0005807353 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 313 CAPDEVILLA |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9611 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WEST VIEW # 3, S27, T12 N, R20 W, BLOCK 7, LOT 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEST VIEW # 3 |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Minor Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records · APN R0487934
Assessment roll updated September 15, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 313 CAPDEVILLA LOLO MT, LOLO, MT 59847 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Tenants In Common |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 01, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 01, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 02, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202412347 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1105 / 216 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 01, 2010 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0008680940 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Nov 02, 2017 |
| Property Address | 313 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9611 |
| Document Number | 0009881256 |
| Book / Page | 988 / 1256 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 31, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201722398 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 16, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 313 60 DE VILLA, LOLO, MT 59847 |
| Document Number | 201722399 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 02, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201722399 |
| Name | ENVOY MORTGAGE LTD |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Veterans Administration Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2047 |
Source: Missoula County records · Assessment roll updated September 15, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413.00 (-27.06%) | $436,708 (+3.36%) Land $121,268 Building $315,440 | $436,708 (+3.36%) Land $121,268 Building $315,440 |
| 2024 | $4,679.00 (-1.39%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,745.00 | $422,500 | $422,500 Land $94,445 Building $328,055 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures