Rowan County property record for 311 Performance Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
| Property Type | Auto Repair, Garage |
|---|---|
| Details | 7,440 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 0.84 acres (36,590 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,916 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 239 061 |
| Primary APN | 239 061 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 7,440 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 6,000 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Construction Type | Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 36,590 sqft (0.84 acres) |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 311 PERFORMANCE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOORESVILLE |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28115-9592 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Auto Repair, Garage |
| Legal Description | L50 .84AC CALC |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | ATWELL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 51801 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 503 PERFORMANCE RD, MOORESVILLE, NC 28115-9594 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,916.00 | $430,472 (-) Land $75,000 Building $355,472 | $430,472 (-) Land $75,000 Building $355,472 |
| 2025 | $2,916.00 | $430,472 (-) Land $75,000 Building $355,472 | |
| 2023 | $2,916.00 | $430,472 Land $75,000 Building $355,472 | $430,472 Land $75,000 Building $355,472 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures