310 Pine St, Hazard, KY 41701 Property Records

Perry County property record for 310 Pine St, Hazard, KY 41701 · Last verified November 2025

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 sqft
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$153,000 (Sep 2021)
Tax Bill$1,735 (2023)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2023 Mortgage
Sep 2021 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN101-24 06 010.00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN101-24 06 010.00
Alternative APN
  • 33890

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1 Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,352 sqft Total Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Foundation TypePier/Post & Beam
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

SewerConnected

Location & Zoning

Account Number33890
Street Address310 PINE ST
CityHAZARD
StateKY
Zip41701-1538
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionDB 417 PG 343 9-2-2021
JurisdictionPERRY KY
Township / Civil DivisionHAZARD
Census Block Group2
Census Block2010
Census Tract970602

Owner

Source: Perry County records · APN 101-24 06 010.00

Assessment roll updated April 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Co-ownerVerified Secondary Owner
Mailing Address310 PINE ST, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jan 30, 2023Deed of Trust, Mortgage · FHA Mortgage
PLANET HOME LENDING LLC
Sep 02, 2021Warranty Deed, Transfer · USDA Mortgage
HOMESTAR FINANCIAL CORP

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleSep 02, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 02, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number0000417343
Deed Book / Page417 / 343
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

January 2023: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionPERRY KY
Property Address310 PINE ST, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 15, 2023

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address310 PINE ST, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538

Mortgage

Document Number000488/309
DateJan 30, 2023
Book Page488/309
Lender
NamePLANET HOME LENDING LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressMERIDEN, CT 06450
Agreement
TypeFHA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term344 Months
DueSep 01, 2051

September 2021: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionPERRY KY
Recording DateSep 02, 2021
Property Address310 PINE ST, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538
Document Number000417/343
Book / Page417 / 343
Map ReferenceMB 3-A PG 360
Instrument DateAug 26, 2021
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 15, 2022
Title CompanyIMAG TITLE LLC

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$153.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address310 PINE ST, 310, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipRight of Survivorship
Address310 PINE ST, HAZARD, KY 41701-1538

Mortgage

Document Number0000470713
DateSep 02, 2021
Instrument470/713
Lender
NameHOMESTAR FINANCIAL CORP
TypeMortgage Company
Agreement
TypeUSDA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueSep 01, 2051

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Perry County records · Assessment roll updated April 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateKentucky
CountyPerry County
MunicipalityHazard City
Unified School DistrictHazard Independent School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$153,000 (-)$153,000 (-)
2023$1,735.00$153,000 Land $10,000 Building $143,000$153,000 Land $10,000 Building $143,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Perry County (21193C), updated August 14, 2024 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 62% of the US · above 80% of Kentucky
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 543 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Pine St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number