31 Turner Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 Property Records

Trumbull Town property record for 31 Turner Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,116 sqft · built 1962
Lot Size0.23 acres (10,019 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$430,000 (Jan 2022)
Tax Bill$8,200 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2022 Sale & Mortgage
Oct 2019 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNTRUM M:D-10 L:00105 U:000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNTRUM M:D-10 L:00105 U:000
Alternative APNs
  • M:D10 B:00105 L:000
  • 691500

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,116 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,705 sqft
1st Floor Area1,116 sqft
Basement Area1,116 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,116 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1962
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1962
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area10,019 sqft (0.23 acres)
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number691500
Street Address31 TURNER AVE
CityTRUMBULL
StateCT
Zip06611-3555
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeA
Legal Lot Number105
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Township / Civil DivisionTRUMBULL
Census Block Group3
Census Block3017
Census Tract90300

Owner

Source: Trumbull Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address31 TURNER AVE, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3555
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jan 13, 2022Warranty Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage
GUARANTEED RATE AFFINITY LLC
Oct 9, 2019Warranty Deed, Transfer
UNKNOWN

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJan 13, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJan 13, 2022 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleOct 9, 2019 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1881 / 225
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

January 2022: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Recording DateJan 13, 2022
Property Address31 TURNER AVE, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3555
Document Number001881-225
Book / Page1881 / 225
Instrument DateJan 11, 2022
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 21, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants
Address12325 82ND AVE APT 3E, 3E, KEW GARDENS, NY 11415-1218

Mortgage

Document Number0001881227
DateJan 13, 2022
Instrument1881/227
Lender
NameGUARANTEED RATE AFFINITY LLC
Agreement
TypeFHA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueFeb 1, 2052

October 2019: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Recording DateOct 9, 2019
Property Address31 TURNER AVE, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3555
Document Number1796-474
Book / Page001796 / 000474
Instrument DateOct 1, 2019
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 6, 2019
Title CompanyUNKNOWN

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$290.00
Amount AccuracyConfirmed
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address31 TURNER AVE TRUMBULL CT 066113555, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3555

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Trumbull Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionTrumbull Town
Unified School DistrictTrumbull School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$8,200.00$223,160 (-) Land $139,230 Building $83,930$156,212 Land $97,461 Building $58,751
2024$8,200.00 (+6.29%)
2022$7,715.00$223,160 Land $139,230 Building $83,930

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemAQUARION-EASTERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY
private · serves 351,756 people · EPA ID CT0150011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting24
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 304 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 35
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

May also be available: AT&T, Optimum, T-Mobile, Xfinity.

Nearby Properties on Turner Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number