Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 31 Redlein Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,134 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $510,000 (Jul 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $8,724 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2023 Transfer Nov 2023 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145289 93.10-3-7 |
| Primary APN | 145289 93.10-3-7 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,134 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,134 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 226 ft deep x 42.1 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 529 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 45 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 31 REDLEIN DR |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-1049 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RES |
| Legal Description | MC SL 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 14208 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1101 TRANSIT RD, ORCHARD PARK, NY 14127-1420 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Nov 17, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Nov 17, 2023 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 16, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20242024122103 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11433 / 8386 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 6, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0114246044 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Document Number | 0114246047 |
| Book / Page | 11424 / 6047 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 17, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023198210 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Document Number | 0114246041 |
| Book / Page | 11424 / 6041 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 13, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023198208 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 117 STANFORD DR, ROCHESTER, NY 14610 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
| Document Number | 0114246044 |
| Book / Page | 11424 / 6044 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 6, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023198209 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4502 S FLARE, MESA, AZ 85212-9263 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31 REDLEIN DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1049 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,724.00 (+317.82%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,088.00 (-67.76%) | $310,000 (-) Land $45,000 Building $265,000 | $484,375 (+12.49%) Land $70,312 Building $414,063 |
| 2024 | $6,476.00 Homeowner's exemption Disabled Person's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Veteran's exemption | $310,000 (-) Land $45,000 Building $265,000 | $430,600 (+4.19%) Land $62,506 Building $368,094 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption Disabled Person's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Veteran's exemption | $310,000 (-) Land $45,000 Building $265,000 | $413,300 (+16%) Land $59,995 Building $353,305 |
| 2022 | $310,000 Land $45,000 Building $265,000 | $356,300 Land $51,721 Building $304,579 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 19 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 19 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 22 (1979–2008) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2008 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA LANCASTER serves 29,018 people · EPA ID NY1400421 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 88 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures