309 Maplewood Ct, Mountain View, MO 65548 Property Records

Howell County property record for 309 Maplewood Ct, Mountain View, MO 65548

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details1,112 sqft · built 1967
Lot Size0.312 acres (13,580 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$1,171,900 (Sep 2024)
Tax Bill$518 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01-5.0-21-004-004-004.00000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01-5.0-21-004-004-004.00000

Interior

Building Area1,112 sqft Total Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1967
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1967
Lot Area13,580 sqft (0.312 acres)
Lot Dimensions140 ft deep x 97 ft wide

Location & Zoning

Street Address309 MAPLEWOOD CT
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateMO
Zip65548-8313
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionMAPLEWOOD PARK SUB DIV OF NESE1/4
Legal Range07W
Legal Township27N
Legal Section21
Legal SubdivisionMAPLEWOOD PARK SUB 10
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number1
JurisdictionHOWELL MO
Township / Civil DivisionGOLDSBERRY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2013
Census Tract90200

Owner

Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address302 MAPLEWOOD CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8313
Owner TypeCompany
VestingLimited Liability Partnership

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleSep 27, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 27, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleNov 10, 2009 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20243670
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyHowell County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Unified School DistrictMountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$12,460 (-) Land $1,830 Building $10,630$65,570 (-) Land $9,630 Building $55,940
2025$518.00 (+9.75%)$12,460 (+12.05%) Land $1,830 Building $10,630$65,570 (+11.99%) Land $9,630 Building $55,940
2024$472.00
2023$11,120$58,550 Land $8,600 Building $49,950

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 66% of the US · lower than 76% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMOUNTAIN VIEW PWS
serves 2,791 people · EPA ID MO4010551
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionAug 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2021–2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 102 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Wisper ISP
Fixed Wireless
400 / 30
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Maplewood Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number