Delaware County property record for 3086 110th Ave, Ryan, IA 52330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.88 acres (38,333 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,824 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 310170000900 |
| Primary APN | 310170000900 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,592 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 520 sqft |
| Basement Area | 520 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 520 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 38,333 sqft (0.88 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 312 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 3086 110TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | RYAN |
| State | IA |
| Zip | 52330-8519 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N 4 RDS W 11 RDS S 46 1/2 RDS & N 8 RDS W 20 RDS OF S 42 1/2 RDS EX 120' |
| Legal Range | 06W |
| Legal Township | 87N |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE IA |
| Township / Civil Division | ADAMS |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4035 |
| Census Tract | 950400 |
Source: Delaware County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3086 110TH AVE, RYAN, IA 52330-8519 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 23, 2009 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004832 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of October 7, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Iowa |
| County | Delaware County |
| Unified School District | North Linn Community School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $158,500 (-) Land $52,800 Building $105,700 | $158,500 (-) Land $52,800 Building $105,700 | |
| 2025 | $1,824.00 (+4.23%) Homeowner's exemption | $158,500 (+10.76%) Land $52,800 Building $105,700 | $158,500 (+10.76%) Land $52,800 Building $105,700 |
| 2024 | $1,750.00 (+7.36%) | ||
| 2023 | $143,100 (+22.73%) Land $48,000 Building $95,100 | $143,100 (+22.73%) Land $48,000 Building $95,100 | |
| 2022 | $1,630.00 Homeowner's exemption | $116,600 Land $36,000 Building $80,600 | |
| 2021 | $116,600 Land $36,000 Building $80,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 7, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2013 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 76% of Iowa |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures