3064 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 Property Records

Wayne County property record for 3064 Rivers Edge Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 · Last verified April 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,303 sqft · built 1992
Lot Size0.051 acres (2,239 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$265,000 (Oct 2025)
Tax Bill$3,923 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesOct 2025 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN55 007 04 0030 000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN55 007 04 0030 000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,303 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,303 sqft
Basement Area1,303 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,303 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1992
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1992
Architectural StyleRanch
Lot Area2,239 sqft (0.051 acres)
Garage Area506 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address3064 RIVERS EDGE DR
CityWAYNE
StateMI
Zip48184-2804
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description30H 30 UNIT 30 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 261 AKA RIVERS EDGE T2S R9E L34624 OF DEEDS P1 TO 52 WCR
Legal SubdivisionRIVERS EDGE
Legal Lot Number0030
Legal Unit30
JurisdictionWAYNE MI
Township / Civil DivisionWAYNE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2008
Census Tract566600

Owner

Source: Wayne County records · APN 55 007 04 0030 000

Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address1039 CLEARFIELD RD SW, ROANOKE, VA 24015-3805
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleOct 02, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleOct 02, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2025280111
Deed Book / Page59821 / 292
Prior Transfer DateJul 03, 2006
Prior Transfer Doc0450060812
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

October 2025: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionWAYNE MI
Recording DateOct 02, 2025
Property Address3064 RIVERS EDGE DR, WAYNE, MI 48184-2804
Document Number0598210292
Book / Page59821 / 292
Map ReferenceLB 34624 PG 1
Instrument DateSep 25, 2025
Instrument2025280111
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 15, 2026
Title CompanyVANGUARD TITLE COMPANY, VANGUARD TTL AGCY OF NEW JER

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$1,987.50
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address89 LITTLE SCHOOL LOT LAKE ROAD, HOLLY, MI 48442

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants with Right of Survivorship
Address3064 RIVERS EDGE DR, WAYNE, MI 48184-2804

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyWayne County
MunicipalityWayne City
Unified School DistrictWayne-Westland Community School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,923.00 (-9.77%) Homeowner's exemption$159,500 (+17.63%)$319,000 (+17.63%)
2023$4,348.00 (+10.58%) Homeowner's exemption$135,600$271,200
2019$3,932.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 5% of the US · above 12% of Michigan
Wildfire LikelihoodLess than 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Rivers Edge Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number