306 E Jefferson Ave, Richland, MO 65556 Property Records

Pulaski County property record for 306 E Jefferson Ave, Richland, MO 65556

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1930
Lot Size0.2 acres (8,712 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$50,000 (Jun 2023)
Tax Bill$344 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2018 Refinance
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN12-4.0-18-001-007-009.000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN12-4.0-18-001-007-009.000
Alternative APN
  • 0309585000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,008 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,008 sqft
Finished Basement729 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,008 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Interior WallsPaneling

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1930
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1930
Exterior MaterialAluminum Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area8,712 sqft (0.2 acres)
Lot Dimensions136 ft deep x 66 ft wide
Garage TypeCarport
Garage Area192 sqft
CarportCarport
Carport Area192 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
PorchOpen Porch
Deck AreaDeck Area
Patio Area1 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address306 E JEFFERSON AVE
CityRICHLAND
StateMO
Zip65556-8305
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLOT 11 NE/HWY 133LUTHEYS ADD
Legal Range13W
Legal Township36N
Legal Section18
Legal SubdivisionLUTHEYS ADD
Legal Lot Number11
JurisdictionPULASKI MO
Township / Civil DivisionLIBERTY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2011
Census Tract470502

Owner

Source: Pulaski County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address306 E JEFFERSON AVE, RICHLAND, MO 65556-8305
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJun 22, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 22, 2023 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 8, 2008
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

January 2018: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionPULASKI MO
Property Address306 E JEFFERSON AVE, RICHLAND, MO 65556-8305
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMar 6, 2024

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0201800102
DateJan 8, 2018
Instrument201800102
Lender
NameMARIES COUNTY BANK
Agreement
TypeStand-Alone Refinance
AmountAmount Recorded
Term49 Months
DueFeb 1, 2022

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Pulaski County assessment roll, as of January 30, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyPulaski County
MunicipalityRichland City
Unified School DistrictRichland R-IV School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$344.00 (+104.76%)$8,245 (+11.68%) Land $1,473 Building $6,772$43,392 (+11.66%) Land $7,752 Building $35,640
2023$7,383 (+80.6%) Land $1,227 Building $6,156$38,860 (+80.62%) Land $6,460 Building $32,400
2022$4,088 Land $1,235 Building $2,853
2021$21,515 Land $6,500 Building $15,015
2019$168.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2010

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.06% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemRICHLAND PWS
serves 1,863 people · EPA ID MO3010684
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionDec 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityE. coli
resolved · Jun 2018
Treatment and ProcedureColiform assessment
Jan 2025
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 163 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Sparklight
Cable
1,000 / 50
Splash Wireless Internet
Fixed Wireless
200 / 25
Wave Internet Technologies
Fixed Wireless
100 / 100

May also be available: Wisper ISP.

Nearby Properties on E Jefferson Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number