Clarion County property record for 3054 Rte 36, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 960 sqft · built 1946 |
| Lot Size | 4.3 acres (187,308 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,215 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-003270 |
| Primary APN | 10-003270 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1946 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1946 |
| Lot Area | 187,308 sqft (4.3 acres) |
| Street Address | 3054 ROUTE 36 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-1834 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3037 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of September 17, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3341 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-1729 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 12, 1996 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 12, 1996 |
| Deed Book / Page | 482 / 887 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002943 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Fiduciary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 3054 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-1834 |
| Document Number | 0000002943 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262943 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3341 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-1729 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,215.00 (+325.02%) | $82,200 (+502.2%) Land $30,200 Building $52,000 | $82,200 (-) Land $30,200 Building $52,000 |
| 2025 | $1,227.00 (+11.14%) | $82,200 (+502.2%) Land $30,200 Building $52,000 | |
| 2024 | $1,104.00 | $13,650 Land $1,500 Building $12,150 | |
| 1975 | $13,650 Land $1,500 Building $12,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures