305 Hampton Ct, Newington, CT 06111 Property Records

Newington Town property record for 305 Hampton Ct, Newington, CT 06111

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 sqft · built 1972
Lot Size0.012 acres (554 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$207,900 (Feb 2026)
Tax Bill$3,653 (2024)
Deeds & MortgagesFeb 2026 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNM2074000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNM2074000
Alternative APN
  • NEWI M:3 B:22 L:82

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,184 sqft Living Area
Gross Area1,805 sqft
1st Floor Area576 sqft
Basement Area576 sqft
Unfinished Basement576 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1972
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1992
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeMasonry / Concrete Block
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area554 sqft
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account NumberM2074000
Street Address305 HAMPTON CT
CityNEWINGTON
StateCT
Zip06111-1147
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeRP
Legal SubdivisionROYAL VILLAS
Legal Block22
Legal Lot Number82
JurisdictionNEWINGTON CT
Township / Civil DivisionNEWINGTON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1002
Census Tract494600

Owner

Source: Newington Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address932 NEW BRITAIN AVE, WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110-2228
Owner TypeCompany
VestingCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleFeb 4, 2026 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 4, 2026 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleFeb 8, 2002 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2026344
Deed Book / Page2442 / 250
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

February 2026: Conservator's Deed, Transfer

Document TypeConservator's Deed
JurisdictionNEWINGTON CT
Recording DateFeb 4, 2026
Property Address305 HAMPTON CT, NEWINGTON, CT 06111-1147
Document Number002442-250
Book / Page2442 / 250
Instrument DateJan 28, 2026
Instrument344
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 25, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address932 NEW BRITAIN AVE, WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110-2228

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Newington Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionNewington Town
Unified School DistrictNewington School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$91,380 (-) Building $91,380$63,966 Building $63,966
2024$3,653.00 (+0.77%)$91,380 (-) Building $91,380
2023$3,625.00$91,380 Building $91,380

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 29, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMETROPOLITAN DISTRICT COMMISSION
serves 390,887 people · EPA ID CT0640011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionDec 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 323 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

May also be available: Cox Communications.

Nearby Properties on Hampton Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number