Santa Clara County property record for 304 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,552 sqft · built 2019 |
| Lot Size | 0.037 acres (1,652 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,400,000 (Apr 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $17,817 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Sale & Mortgage Nov 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-88-035 |
| Primary APN | 160-88-035 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,552 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 303 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 640 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2019 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,652 sqft (0.037 acres) |
| Garage Area | 444 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 304 CIRCUIT WAY |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-4999 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | ML |
| Legal Description | TR 10326 LOT 104 UNIT 192 |
| Legal Tract | 10326 |
| Legal Lot Number | 104 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of October 20, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 3871 HIGHPOINTE CT, DUBLIN, CA 94568-8818 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2021 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
| Nov 6, 2019 | Grant Deed, Subdivision Related Transfer FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 28, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 28, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 6, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 24939489 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 28, 2021 |
| Property Address | 304 CIRCUIT WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4999 |
| Document Number | 0024939489 |
| Map Reference | MB 899 PG 43-56 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24939489 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 1, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE, FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 3871 HIGHPOINTE CT, DUBLIN, CA 94568-8818 |
| Document Number | 0024939490 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24939490 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Nov 6, 2019 |
| Property Address | 304 CIRCUIT WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4999 |
| Document Number | 0024322995 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 29, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24322995 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 18, 2019 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,606.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 125 SILVER OAK TER ORINDA CA 945631226, ORINDA, CA 94563-1226 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,817.00 (+3.48%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,515,402 (+4.04%) Land $757,701 Building $757,701 |
| 2023 | $17,217.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,456,560 Land $728,280 Building $728,280 |
| 2022 | $17,171.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 778 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures