303 Windmill Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 303 Windmill Park Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,030 sqft · built 1988
Lot Size0.099 acres (4,290 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$907,000 (Mar 2010)
Tax Bill$13,713 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2021 Transfer
Apr 2021 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN153-26-044

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN153-26-044

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,030 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,230 sqft
2nd Floor Area800 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1988
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1988
Architectural StyleH-Shape
Construction TypeWood
Roof MaterialWood Shingle
Lot Area4,290 sqft (0.099 acres)
Lot Dimensions78 ft deep x 55 ft wide
Garage Area440 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchPorch

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94043-4603
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR2-9L
Legal DescriptionTRACT 8083 LOT 2
Legal SubdivisionTRACT NO 8083
Legal Tract8083
Legal Lot Number2
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2002
Census Tract509201

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4603
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 22, 2021Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer
Apr 22, 2021Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 4, 2010 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 4, 2010 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201020628241
Prior Transfer DateAug 22, 1996
Prior Transfer Doc0013422316
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

April 2021: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateApr 22, 2021
Property Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4603
Document Number0024931519
Map ReferenceMB 580 PG 15-19
Instrument DateApr 6, 2021
Instrument24931519
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJun 7, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4603

April 2021: Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer

Document TypeAffidavit of Death of Joint Tenant
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateApr 22, 2021
Property Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4603
Document Number0024931518
Map ReferenceMB 580 PG 15-19
Instrument DateFeb 22, 2021
Instrument24931518
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedSep 1, 2021

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address303 WINDMILL PARK LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4603

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictMountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$1,194,173 (+2%) Land $776,150 Building $418,023
2025$13,713.00 (+0.77%)$1,170,759 (+4.04%) Land $760,932 Building $409,827
2023$13,608.00 (-1.1%)$1,125,299 Land $731,385 Building $393,914
2022$13,759.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 551 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
AT&T
Fiber · Fixed Wireless · DSL in parts of the area
5,000 / 5,000
Xfinity
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
2,000 / 250
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Ridge Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 60

May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Windmill Park Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number