Centre County property record for 303 Seibert Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 1.72 acres (74,923 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $35,000 (Jul 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $2,737 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-310-,101A,0000 |
| Primary APN | 12-310-,101A,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,620 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 74,923 sqft (1.72 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 303 SEIBERT RD |
|---|---|
| City | BELLEFONTE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16823-8555 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BENNER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3009 |
| Census Tract | 11201 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 303 SEIBERT RD, BELLEFONTE, PA 16823-8555 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 27, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 27, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 771 / 296 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Benner Township |
| Unified School District | Bellefonte Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,737.00 (+6.96%) | $41,830 (-) Land $9,790 Building $32,040 | |
| 2025 | $83,660 (-) Land $19,580 Building $64,080 | ||
| 2024 | $2,559.00 | $41,830 Land $9,790 Building $32,040 | |
| 1994 | $83,660 Land $19,580 Building $64,080 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures