Santa Clara County property record for 303 Ravendale Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | R&D Facility, Laboratory |
|---|---|
| Details | 67,000 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 4.15 acres (180,775 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,245,136 (Feb 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $527,575 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Mortgage Feb 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 165-37-012 |
| Primary APN | 165-37-012 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 67,000 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 67,000 sqft |
| Fire Sprinklers | Fire Sprinklers |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Concrete |
| Fire Resistance | Masonry Walls, Wood Interior |
| Lot Area | 180,775 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 303 RAVENDALE DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-5329 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > R&D Facility, Laboratory |
| Local Zoning Code | ML |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of August 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 514 VIA DE LA VALLE, 300A, SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075-2718 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Partnership |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage HANKEY CAPITAL |
| Feb 12, 2021 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Loan Assumption WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 12, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 12, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 10, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202124830880 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 6, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0019462310 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Property Address | 303 RAVENDALE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5329 |
| Document Number | 0026031273 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626031273 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 7, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Limited Partnership, 267 |
| Document Number | 0026031273, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626031273 |
| Name | HANKEY CAPITAL |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.43% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 12, 2021 |
| Property Address | 303 RAVENDALE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5329 |
| Document Number | 0024830880 |
| Map Reference | MB 386 PG 18 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24830880 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 13, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Partially Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 514 VIA DE LA VALLE STE 300A, 300A, SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075-2718 |
| Document Number | 0024830881 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24830881 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Loan Assumption |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,000,000 (+6.67%) Land $33,000,000 Building $15,000,000 | |
| 2025 | $527,575.00 (-11.51%) | $45,000,000 (-10.28%) Land $33,000,000 Building $12,000,000 |
| 2024 | $596,205.00 (+1.04%) | |
| 2023 | $590,042.00 (+18.49%) | $50,156,300 Land $31,971,492 Building $18,184,808 |
| 2022 | $497,988.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 778 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures