St. Louis County property record for 303 High Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,286 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.24 acres (10,441 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,514 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22R-51-0610 |
| Primary APN | 22R-51-0610 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,286 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,293 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,286 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 10,441 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 91 ft deep x 85 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,007 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 504 sqft |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 303 HIGH MEADOWS DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-3820 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 93R-2 |
| Legal Description | FOX CREEK PLAT 4 LOT 59 |
| Legal Subdivision | FOX CREEK PLAT 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 59 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 217807 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 303 HIGH MEADOWS DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3820 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 303 HIGH MEADOWS DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3820 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Title Company | TITLE 365, TITLE365 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 303 HIGH MEADOWS DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3820 |
| Document Number | 0252721024 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 16, 2021 |
| Book Page | 25272/1024 |
| Instrument | 2021121600170 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | DAYTON, OH 45401 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 200 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2038 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,570 (-) Land $26,940 Building $46,630 | $387,200 (-) Land $141,800 Building $245,400 | |
| 2025 | $4,514.00 (-0.64%) | $73,570 (+4.88%) Land $26,940 Building $46,630 | $387,200 (+4.88%) Land $141,800 Building $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,543.00 (+1.43%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,479.00 (+1.24%) | $70,150 (+10.66%) Land $21,320 Building $48,830 | $369,200 (+10.67%) Land $112,200 Building $257,000 |
| 2022 | $4,424.00 | $63,390 Land $21,320 Building $42,070 | |
| 2021 | $333,600 Land $112,200 Building $221,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 399 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures