Stone County property record for 303 Bluffs Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,056 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 4 acres (174,240 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $160,000 (Apr 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $407 (2025) |
| APN | 001-05255-005 |
| Primary APN | 001-05255-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,056 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,056 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 174,240 sqft (4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 504 sqft |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Patio Area | 840 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 303 BLUFFS DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE SW |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HARRIS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 27, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1404, MELBOURNE, AR 72556-1404 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 17, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 17, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 17, 2011 |
| Deed Document Number | 2025920 |
| Deed Book / Page | 221 / 184 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 9, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001558 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407.00 (+1%) | $27,230 (-) Land $4,600 Building $22,630 | |
| 2023 | $370.00 Homeowner's exemption | $27,230 (-) Land $4,600 Building $22,630 | $136,150 (-) Land $23,000 Building $113,150 |
| 2022 | $370.00 Homeowner's exemption | $27,230 Land $4,600 Building $22,630 | $136,150 Land $23,000 Building $113,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 65% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures