3027 Marcor Dr, Sinking Spring (Reading), PA 19608 Property Records

Berks County property record for 3027 Marcor Dr, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,228 sqft · built 1989
Lot Size0.33 acres (14,375 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$300,000 (Feb 2024)
Tax Bill$2,726 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesFeb 2024 Sale
Aug 2018 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4386-06-39-9243

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4386-06-39-9243
Alternative APNs
  • 80-4386-06-39-9243
  • 80225314
  • 225314

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,228 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1989
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1989
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area14,375 sqft (0.33 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number80225314
Street Address3027 MARCOR DR
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19608-1057
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionWILSHIRE MDWS
Legal Block39
Legal Lot Number88
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionSPRING
Census Block Group2
Census Block2032
Census Tract10903

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 4386-06-39-9243

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address3027 MARCOR DR, READING, PA 19608-1057
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingHusband and Wife

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Feb 08, 2024Deed, Transfer
Aug 03, 2018Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
ATTORNEY ONLY

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 08, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 08, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleNov 29, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20243540
Prior Transfer DateJul 26, 2018
Prior Transfer Doc0000026311
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

February 2024: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Recording DateFeb 08, 2024
Property Address3027 MARCOR DR, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-1057
Document Number0000003540
Map ReferenceMB 158 PG 28
Instrument DateFeb 05, 2024
Instrument2024003540
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 22, 2024

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$3,000.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address10 KNOLLWOOD DR, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9738
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

August 2018: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Recording DateAug 03, 2018
Property Address3027 MARCOR DR, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-1057
Document Number0000026311
Instrument DateJul 26, 2018
Instrument26311
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedAug 16, 2018
Title CompanyATTORNEY ONLY

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address3027 MARCOR DR SINKING SPRING PA 196081057, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-1057

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionSpring Township
Unified School DistrictWilson School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,726.00 (+15.61%) Homeowner's exemption$148,100 (-) Land $29,700 Building $118,400$29,700 (-79.95%) Land $29,700
2024$2,358.00 (-60.94%)$148,100 (-) Land $29,700 Building $118,400
2023$6,037.00 Homeowner's exemption$148,100 Land $29,700 Building $118,400
1994$148,100 Land $29,700 Building $118,400

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420110109032, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Claims3 (1979–2023)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 3
Most Recent ClaimJul 2023, river or lake flooding

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 505 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Greenlight Networks HoldingFiber10,000 / 10,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 2,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Marcor Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number