Audrain County property record for 302 E Park St, Vandalia, MO 63382
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,159 sqft · built 1895 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,187 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,050 (Jan 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $210 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-00261 |
| Primary APN | 01-00261 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,159 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1895 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 7,187 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 264 sqft |
| Deck Area | 200 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 01-00261 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 302 E PARK ST |
| City | VANDALIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63382-1816 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | VANDALIA ORIGINAL (60 X 120) LOT 4 BLK 45 |
| Legal Subdivision | VANDALIA ORIGINAL |
| Legal Block | 45 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | AUDRAIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CUIVRE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1030 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Audrain County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 714 S ELM ST, VANDALIA, MO 63382-2140 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 10, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 10, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 002020DR72 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Audrain County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Audrain County |
| Municipality | Vandalia City |
| Unified School District | Van-Far R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210.00 (+0.48%) | $2,780 (-) Land $860 Building $1,920 | |
| 2023 | $209.00 (-2.79%) | $2,780 (-) Land $860 Building $1,920 | $14,620 (-) Land $4,500 Building $10,120 |
| 2022 | $215.00 | $2,780 Land $860 Building $1,920 | |
| 2021 | $14,620 Land $4,500 Building $10,120 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1991–2025) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANDALIA PWS serves 3,140 people · EPA ID MO2010812 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Atrazine not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 424 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rally Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures