3015 S 75 W, Chalmers, IN 47929 Property Records

White County property record for 3015 S 75 W, Chalmers, IN 47929 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeRural Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 sqft · built 1962
Lot Size80 acres (3,484,800 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$4,361 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN001-48470-00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN001-48470-00
Alternative APNs
  • 91-64-16-000-000.800-001
  • 00001057994

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms9 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,824 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area3,648 sqft
Basement Area1,824 sqft
Finished Basement1,824 sqft
Game RoomGame Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1962
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1962
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area3,484,800 sqft (80 acres)
Lot Width2 ft Width
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area1,324 sqft
Parking Spaces4 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas
SewerConnected

Location & Zoning

Account Number00001057994
Street Address3015 S 75 W
CityCHALMERS
StateIN
Zip47929-8065
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Rural Home
Legal DescriptionE NW 16-26-4 80.00 508,578
JurisdictionWHITE IN
Township / Civil DivisionBIG CREEK
Census Block Group2
Census Block2044
Census Tract958400

Owner

Source: White County records · APN 001-48470-00

Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address3015 S 75 W, CHALMERS, IN 47929-8065
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: White County records · Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIndiana
CountyWhite County
County SubdivisionBig Creek Township
Unified School DistrictFrontier School Corporation (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,361.00 (+3.88%) Homeowner's exemption$635,200 (+12.13%) Land $209,300 Building $425,900$635,200 (+12.13%) Land $209,300 Building $425,900
2024$4,198.00 (+12.22%) Homeowner's exemption$566,500 (+6.5%) Land $223,800 Building $342,700$566,500 (+6.5%) Land $223,800 Building $342,700
2023$3,741.00 (-2.25%)$531,900 Land $189,200 Building $342,700$531,900 Land $189,200 Building $342,700
2022$3,827.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, White County (18181C), updated January 7, 2014 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 181819584002, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Claims3 (2003–2008)
Claims Outside the SFHA3 of 3
Most Recent ClaimFeb 2008, rainfall accumulation, Severe Storms And Flooding
Claims By Storm
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Feb 2008 · 2 claims

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 2 locations within about half a mile of this property, a small sample

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
AMG Technology Investment GroupFixed Wireless1,000 / 500
On-Ramp IndianaFixed Wireless (licensed-by-rule)100 / 20
VerizonFixed Wireless25 / 6
Benton Ridge Telephone CompanyFixed Wireless (unlicensed)25 / 3
MidwayNetFixed Wireless (unlicensed)10 / 1

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on S 75 W

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number