Warren County property record for 301 Rte 958, Pittsfield, PA 16340
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,618 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 97.7 acres (4,257,554 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,609 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | YV-004-362200-000 |
| Primary APN | YV-004-362200-000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,618 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,318 sqft |
| Basement Area | 448 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 448 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 4,257,554 sqft (97.7 acres) |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Other |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 301 ROUTE 958 |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSFIELD |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16340 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | WARREN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FREEHOLD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3079 |
| Census Tract | 970300 |
Source: Warren County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 50 IRVINE LN, PITTSFIELD, PA 16340-5820 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 1985 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 1985 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3 / 171 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Warren County assessment roll, as of January 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Warren County |
| County Subdivision | Freehold Township |
| Unified School District | Warren County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,609.00 (+125.3%) | $504,110 (+3,732.08%) Land $67,530 Building $436,580 | $679,080 (+1,339.34%) Land $242,500 Building $436,580 |
| 2025 | $1,158.00 (+7.92%) | $13,155 (-) Land $6,535 Building $6,620 | |
| 2023 | $1,073.00 | $13,155 Land $6,535 Building $6,620 | |
| 1989 | $47,180 Land $33,950 Building $13,230 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures